jadwal korea selatan

Hmm, sebenernya waktu itu jadwal ini bisa dibilang nggak dipakai alias banyak improvisasinya karena satu dan lain hal :p Tapi siapa tahu bisa menginspirasi kalian yang berminat ke Korsel😀  (uda capek-capek bikin soalnya :p)

6 May 2011, Friday

19.00 Flight AirAsia QZ7696 Jakarta – Kuala Lumpur

22.00 Arrive at LCCT airport, Kuala Lumpur. Sleeping at the LCCT airport

7 May 2011, Saturday

13.45 Flight AirAsia D72682 Kuala Lumpur – Seoul

21.25 Arrive at Incheon airport, Seoul. Sleeping at the Incheon airport

8 May 2011, Sunday

07.00 Go to Hongdae Guest House with Airport Limousine Bus 6002 (10.000 won). Ticket counter at Arrival Terminal, Exit 4 and 9

08.00 Arrive at Hongdae Guest House. Website: http://www.hongdaeguesthouse.com. Subway: Hongik University Station, Line 2, Exit 1. Buy standard ticket for Cookin’ Nanta via travel agent (20% discount) for tomorrow

09.00 Namsan Park & ride a cable car to Seoul Tower (Teddy Bear Museum & revolving café n.Grill at the tower). 6.300 (cable car round-trip ticket) + 7.000 (observation deck ticket). Subway: Myeong-dong Station, Line 4

12.00 Gwanghwamun Plaza, Cheonggyecheon Stream. Subway: Gwanghwamun Station, Line 5

14.00 Deoksugung Palace & watch The Royal Changing of the Guards Ceremony at 11.00, 14.00, 15.30 (closed on Mondays). By foot

15.30 Changdeok-gung Palace (closed on Mondays), Secret Garden, Insa-dong Shopping Area (there’s lots of street performances). Subway: Anguk Station, Line 3, Exit 6

17.30 Namsan Hanok Village. Subway: Chungmuro Station, Line 3 & 4, Exit 3

18.30 Myeong-dong Shopping Area, tasting “32cm Parfait” ice cream, Myeong-dong Catholic Cathedral, Namdaemun Market. Subway: Myeong-dong Station, Line 4

21.20 Banpodaegyo (Bridge) Rainbow Fountain (20 minutes). Subway: Seobinggo Station, Line 1, Exit 2

21.40 Go back to Hongdae Guest House. Subway: Hongik University Station, Line 2, Exit 1

9 May 2011, Monday

08.00 Breakfast at Hongdae Guest House

09.00 COEX Mall (COEX Aquarium, Kimchi museum). Subway: Samseong Station, Line 2

11.00 Lotte World (world’s largest indoor theme park, Lotte World Ice Rink). Subway: Jamsil Station or Songpa-gu Office Station, Line 2

14.00 Itaewon (Seoul Central Mosque, halal food). Subway: Itaewon Station, Line 6

15.00 Gyeongbokgung Palace (closed on Tuesdays), Jongmyo Shrine (closed on Tuesdays), Korean Folk Museum, Bukchon Hanok Village. Subway: Gwanghwamun Station, Line 5. 3.000 won (entry fee for Gyeongbokgung Palace)

17.00 Watch Cookin’ Nanta at Gangbuk Theatre (performance time: 14.00, 17.00, 20.00; duration: 100 minutes). By foot. 40.000 won (standard ticket).

19.00 Dongdaemun Shopping Area. Subway: Dongdaemun Station, Line 1 & 4

21.00 Go back to Hongdae Guest House. Subway: Hongik University Station, Line 2, Exit 1

10 May 2011, Tuesday

07.00 Breakfast at Hongdae Guest House

08.00 Go to Jeonju with free shuttle bus (reservation at http://english.visitkoreayear.com). Boarding point at Gwanghwamun (Donghwa Duty-Free Shop). Subway: Gwanghwamun Station, Line 5, Exit 6

11.00 Arrive at Jeonju (Riviera Hotel). There’s a locker to keep stuff (free) between 09.00 – 18.00 at Jeonju Hanok Village

11.15 Rodeo Street, Pungnamun Gate, Jeondong Cathedral, Jeonju Hanok Village. By foot

17.00 Departure from Jeonju

20.00 Arrive at Seoul

20.15 Stroll around Sinchon (youth-focused nightlife district). Subway: Sinchon Station, Line 2

21.00 Go back to Hongdae Guest House. By foot

11 May 2011, Wednesday

07.00 Breakfast at Hongdae Guest House & check out

08.00 Go to Busan by free shuttle bus (reservation at http://english.visitkoreayear.com). Boarding point at Gwanghwamun (Donghwa Duty-Free Shop). Subway: Gwanghwamun Station, Line 5, Exit 6

13.00 Arrive at Busan (Lotte Hotel, Seomyeon)

13.15 Go to Juneteller’s Zen Backpackers. Subway: Seomyeon Station, Line 1 & 2, Exit 7

14.00 Stroll around Seomyeon Area (Lotte Shopping Mall, underground shopping place, Food Street, Eatery Alley)

16.00 Hur Shim Chung Spa (largest hot spring complex in Asia). Subway: Oncheonjang, Line 1, Exit 1. 7.900 won (entry fee)

18.00 Gwangalli Beach (Gwangan Bridge, cafes, clubs). Subway: Gwangan Station, Line 2

21.00 Go back to Juneteller’s Zen Backpackers. Subway: Seomyeon Station, Line 1 & 2, Exit 7

12 May 2011, Thursday

08.00 Breakfast at Juneteller’s Zen Backpackers

08.30 Jagalchi Fish Market (biggest fish market in South Korea). Subway: Nampo-dong Station, Line 1, Exit 4

09.30 Gukje Market (Gukje, Kangtong & Bupyeong Market). By foot

11.00 Lotte Department Store (watch Lotte Aquatique Show, 11 times per day for 10 minutes). By foot

13.00 Shinsegae Centum City (14 floors, one of the biggest malls in the world). Subway: Centum City Station, Line 2

16.00 Go to Seoul by free shuttle bus (if available)

21.00 Arrive at Seoul

21.30 Check in at Hongdae Guest House. Subway: Hongik University Station, Line 2, Exit 1

23.00 Midnight shopping at Dongdaemun Shopping Area. Subway: Dongdaemun Station, Line 1 & 4

02.00 Go back to Hongdae Guest House. Subway: Hongik University Station, Line 2, Exit 1 (if still available)

13 May 2011, Friday

09.30 Breakfast at Hongdae Guest House & check out

10.00 National Museum of Korea (closed on Mondays). Subway: Ichon Station, Line 4

12.00 National War Memorial. Subway: Samgakji Station, Line 4

14.00 Olympic Park. Subway: Olympic Park Station, Line 5, Exit 3

15.30 63 City (63 Sea World, 63 Sky Art, Wax Museum). Subway: Daebang Station, Line 1, Exit 6. Take a shuttle bus

18.00 Samsung D’Light. Subway: Gangnam Station, Line 2, Exit 4

19.30 Go to Incheon airport

23.10 Flight AirAsia D72683 Seoul – Kuala Lumpur

14 May 2011, Saturday

05.15 Arrive at LCCT airport, Kuala Lumpur

>> Sightseeing in Kuala Lumpur

22.25 Flight AirAsia QZ7697 Kuala Lumpur – Jakarta

23.25 Arrive at Soekarno-Hatta airport, Jakarta

About kcplanet

Female. Indonesian. Love reading, traveling, listening to music, watching movies.

6 responses to “jadwal korea selatan

  1. Kesh, boleh info the real itinerarynya? Better using agent or we can arrange by ourselves alias backpacker for traveling di korea….secara language matter….. even nonton thousand of korean series…tetep ga bisa ngomong korea…:D…Thanks before for the info ya….

    • hmm agak susah real itinerary-nya karena waktu itu serba spontan :)) maklum, waktu itu gw jalan ber-4 jadi banyak komprominya. tapi sebenarnya itu itinerary ideal kok, cuma waktu itu duit mendadak cekak jadi banyak jadwal yang diubah untuk menghindari pengeluaran biaya lebih besar hihihi.

      mending arrange sendiri aja. bahasa gak masalah kok. kalo bahasa inggris ga nyambung juga, pake aja bahasa tarzan :)) misalnya, tunjukkin gambar babi di ponsel kalo mo ngomong “no pork” ke orang restoran. hubungan indonesia-korsel itu sangat dekat loh, malah katanya WNA paling banyak di indonesia ya orang korsel. salah satu contohnya, gw kalo jalan di negara lain sama temen gw yang berjilbab, pasti dikira orang malaysia. tapi di korsel, mereka nebak kami dari indonesia. malah ada bapak2 yang ramah banget tau2 menyapa kami dari jauh: “hi! are you indonesian? have a great holiday!”. seneng deh pokoknya :))

  2. Wow, thank’s for the info ya, kesh….looks like it will be fun there….:D….btw, buat bikin visanya lama ga ya?

  3. santi

    hello mbak … jadwal Airasia next trip saya juga tanggung waktunya mau masuk hotel…. ,, emang gak apa apa mbk, kalau sleeping at LCCT Airport?.. di luar nya atau di dalam hall nya mbk?.kasi tips tips nya donk mbk,, agar saya tidak di usir satpam nya hehe. saya mau tiru gaya mbk sleeping di LCCT Airport… bisa jawab nya ke email saya mbk? santi_sayangeca@yahoo.com

    • sori baru balas, kamu mungkin sudah kembali yah dari trip?😦

      aku sih waktu itu memutuskan untuk tidak tidur di LCCT, tapi bela-belain naik bis ke KLIA yang airport-nya lebih nyaman. Dan tentunya jangan tidur di luar airport, tapi masuk ke dalam, misalnya hall keberangkatan.

      tipsnya? hmm follow the crowd😀 biasanya banyak tuh yang numpang tidur di airport juga, kamu tinggal contek saja posisi mereka. Jelajahi semua lokasi yang memungkinkan untuk menemukan yang ternyaman (contoh: ada kursi panjang sehingga bisa rebahan dengan nyaman, tidak dilalui banyak orang sehingga tidak berisik, dekat toilet, dsb). tapi kalo sudah malam sekali, sebaiknya segera amankan spot yang dirasa sudah oke kalau tidak mau direbut orang lain😀

      alhamdulillah empat kali tidur di airport (KLIA, Changi dan Incheon) belum pernah diusir satpam. paling ditegor saja sama imigrasi (Singapura waktu itu) karena dia cek tiket sampainya tadi malam kok baru keluar airport pagi harinya hehe…

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

My stats

  • 86,138 hits

You clicked these

January 2012
M T W T F S S
« Sep   May »
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031  

My blablabla on twitter

%d bloggers like this: